YURY KONYSHEV (b. 1951) 'Ipatiev Monastery at Evening'
monogrammed lower left beside embossed seal, watercolour, 38cm x 58cm
Provenance: The Estate of the late Roger Peers (1932-2023), Curator of the Dorset County Museum between 1959 and 1992
Condition Report: |
click here
£100 - £200
£170 |