TWO POLYCHROME PAINTED CHOKSARS, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY
£200 - £400
£800 |
TWO POLYCHROME PAINTED CHOKSARS, TIBET, 19TH CENTURY, each of folding rectangular form and carved scrolling foliage, enriched in gilt with tantric designs, 91cm wide, 44cm high, 46cm deep Provenance: The Collection of Molly van Loon