ELEANOR E. MANLY (FL. 1875-1898) "THE BOOTS AT THE HOLLY TREE INN"
£500 - £1,000
£420 |
ELEANOR E. MANLY (FL. 1875-1898) "THE BOOTS AT THE HOLLY TREE INN" Children greeting their father in an interior, signed and dated 1892 lower left, watercolour and gouache, 49cm x 67.5cm Provenance: Private Surrey Collection