POOLE POTTERY CARTER STABLER ADAMS "BLUE BIRD" TRADITIONAL BOWL
£200 - £400
£180 |
POOLE POTTERY CARTER STABLER ADAMS "BLUE BIRD" TRADITIONAL BOWL, circular form, decorated in polychrome in the PN pattern, designed by Truda Adams, painted by Truda Rivers, impressed and painted marks, 33cm diameter. Provenance: Ex Albert E. Wade Collection, Sotheby's, 2002