A PAIR OF AMERCIAN DECOY DUCKS
£500 - £1,000
£500 |
A PAIR OF AMERCIAN DECOY DUCKS attributed to Mason's, circa 1910, each modelled as a premier mallard with subtle polychrome decoration and glass eyes, 44cm long (2)Provenance: Acquired from Jack Fritsch, Nantucket, Massachusetts in August 1995