BIMINI: A COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS
£200 - £400
£620 |
BIMINI: A COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS, c.1940's, each of various designs and forms, each painted in polychrome, designs probably by Dame Lucie Rie, each stamped with bimini marks (22) Provenance: Private collection, Dorset, Property of a Lady