• Call us: +44 (0) 1305 265 080
Lot 12

IN THE MANNER OF ORPLID AND BIMINI: A COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS

Estimate: £80 - £150
Hammer price: £550
IN THE MANNER OF ORPLID AND BIMINI: A COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS, c.1950's, each of various designs and forms, each painted in polychrome, unmarked (62) Provenance: Private collection, Dorset, Property of a Lady

Our website uses cookies, as almost all websites do, to help provide you with the best possible browsing experience.

Accept Read more