•QUENTIN BELL (1910-1996) FOR FULHAM POTTERY: A STONEWARE CABINET CUP AND SAUCER
Bidding ended. Lot is unsold.
•QUENTIN BELL (1910-1996) FOR FULHAM POTTERY: A STONEWARE CABINET CUP AND SAUCER, painted in polychrome with stylised decoration, impressed and painted marks, 15.5cm dia (2) Provenance: Purchased by the vendor at an exhibition at Charleston