COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS
£200 - £300
£460 |
COLLECTION OF GLASS BUTTONS, c.1940's, each of various designs and forms, each painted in polychrome, designs probably by Dame Lucie Rie, some stamped with bimini marks (25) Provenance: Private Collection, Dorset