• Call us: +44 (0) 1305 265 080
Lot 117

IZNIK TURQUOISE, COBALT BLUE AND GREEN GLAZE POTTERY TILE FRAGMENT, TURKEY

Estimate: £400 - £600
Hammer price: £550
IZNIK TURQUOISE, COBALT BLUE AND GREEN GLAZE POTTERY TILE FRAGMENT, TURKEY, POSSIBLY 16TH / 17TH CENTURY, 29cm wide PROVENANCE: This tile comes from the same private collection as an Iznik polychrome tile sold in these rooms, 11th November, 2019, lot 483.

Our website uses cookies, as almost all websites do, to help provide you with the best possible browsing experience.

Accept Read more