COLLECTION OF BIMINI AND OTHER BUTTONS
£150 - £250
£400 |
COLLECTION OF BIMINI AND OTHER BUTTONS, designs probably by Dame Lucie Rie, decorated in polychrome, various stylised designs, eleven stamped marks, and five other Bimini style buttons, largest 4.5cm dia (16) Provenance: Private Collection, Hampshire